Committees


2019-2021 Committees
Baltimore Metropolitan Alumnae

Arts and Letters

Kelly Scott, Chair

Danette Colvin, Co-Chair

Sharon Webb, Co-Chair

Charitable Partners

Stacey Nance, Co-Coordinator

Glynis Sampson, Co-Coordinator

Collegiate Connection

Karen Faustin, Co-Chair

India Johns, Co-Chair

Courtesy

Alicia White, Coordinator

Delta D.E.A.R.S.

Marsha Logan, Coordinator

Dr. Betty Shabazz Academy

Charmayne Turner, Chair

Stephanie Fitzhugh, Co-Chair

Dr. Jeanne L. Noble Delta GEMS

Terri Alston, Chair

Brittany Stephens, Chair

DREF Liaison

Veronica Menefee

Educational Development

Torena Brown, Chair

Marsha Coleman, Co-Chair

Economic Development Dawn Ward, Chair

EMBODI

Felicia Coffield, Chair

Natasha Balbosa, Co-Chair

Finance

Jennell Rogers, Chair

Founders Day

Stephanie Lee, Chair

Deirdre Jones-Merritt, Co-Chair

 

Fundraising

Joe Ann Oatis, Chair

Alita Walker, Co-Chair

Heritage and Archives

Joanne Robinson, Chair

Hospitality

Kimberly Lyles, Coordinator 

Gail Mayfield, Coordinator 

Internal Audit

Catherine White, Chair

International Awareness & Involvement

Stacy Fowlkes, Chair

May Week

Valerie Allen, Chair

Membership

Tary Scroggins, Chair

Newsletter

Schelli Collins, Chair

Nominating

Patricia Hodge Mack, Chair

  • Gloria Cooper Blue, Member
  • Michelle Wynder, Member
  • Cherominda Arrington, Member
  • Torena Brown, Member
  • Linda Little, Member
  • Wanda Carrington, Member

Pan Hellenic Council Reps

Gloria Cooper-Blue

Stephanie Green-Fitzhugh

Dr. Tajah Gross

Physical and Mental Health

Kim Knight, Chair

Lashaunna Lipscomb, Co-Chair

Lisa Dixon, Co-Chair

Policies and Procedures

Sheila Eley, Chair

Veronica Menefee, Co-Chair

Program Planning & Development

Cynthia Horton, Chair

Joanne Robinson, Co-Chair

Beverly James, Co-Chair

Publicity & Public Relations

Donna Fisher-Lewis, Co-Chair

Glenda Abney, Co-Chair

Reclamation

Michele Gardner, Chair

Brendetta Starling, Co-Chair

Risk Management

Sherita Thomas, Co-Chair

Stephanie Lee, Co-Chair

Ritual  & Ceremonies

Ramona Williams, Chair

Scholarship

Stephanie Berry, Chair

Pamela Hammond, Co-Chair

 

Social Action (Political Awareness & Involvement)

Deniece McClure, Chair

Brittiany Bolden, Co-Chair

Wanda Carrington, Co-Chair

Kimberly Robinson Esq., Co-Chair

TAS Force (Tell a Soror)

Velma Hicks, Coordinator

Technology

Tabitha Lee, Chair

Delisha Marshall, Webmaster